Karfan þín er tóm
 
Lagerstaða:
  • Kópavogi
    Birgðastaða: 7 STK
  • Vöruhús
    Birgðastaða: 8 STK

Tækniupplýsingar:

Upplýsingar um vöru

Vörunúmer: DN81004

Description
1.25 Gbps SFP Module, Singlemode, BiDi LC Simplex, Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm, up to 20km

The plug and play fiber connection
-The Plug & Play fiber optic link enables quick installation
-Sends data in high quality and additionally provides excellent reliability
-Distance up to 20 km at a maximum data rate of 1.25Gbps
-Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ 70 °C

The DIGITUS® mini GBIC (SFP) transceiver modules offer highest quality and reliability. Wether from switch to switch, converter to switch, converter to converter or any else application: The wide product range of DIGITUS® modules makes possible a flexible usage of the fiber technology. The conformity to the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standard ensures a compatibility to third party manufacturers.

Technical Details
-Mini GBIC SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) module
-Compatible with the following manuafacturers: Ubiquiti, Allied Telesis, Allnet, CISCO, D-Link, Edimax, Intellinet, KTI Networks, Level One, PLANET, Tenda, TP-Link, TRENDnet, ZyXEL, ZTE , Avaya , Mikrotik , ENTERASYS, FINISAR, FORCE 10 ,RIVERSTONE , Fortinet
-Bidirectional WDM Module - Only one fiber is needed
-High quality and excellent reliability
-1.25 Gbps Maximum Data Rate
-Compliant to IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Standard
-Class 1 laser product compliant with EN 60825-1
-Easy plug-and-play installation
-MSA (Multi Source Agreement) compliant
-Hot pluggable
-Connector: 1x LC Simplex
-Wavelength: Tx 1550nm / Rx 1310nm
-Transmission Power: Minimum -5 dBm, Maximum 0 dBm
-Sensitivity receiving power: minimum -24 dBm
-For a Distance of up to 20km
-Suitable for 09/125µm Singlemode Fiber Cables
-Safe fast-locking mechanism
-3.3V power supply
-Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ 70 °C
-Broadcasting Mode: Biidirectional
-Manufacturer compatibility: Universal (MSA), Cisco
-Connector: LC
-DDM Support: no
-Distance (km): 20
-Mode: Singlemode
-Ethernet speed: Gigabit
-Wavelength: 1550/1310 nm

Package content
-SFP module